Officers:

President: Kevin Coyne
Executive Vice President: Donna McStay
1st Vice President: Jerry Martusciello
2nd Vice President: Theresa Golinski
3rd Vice President:  Kristine Curran
Treasurer: Dina Protus
Secretary: Robin Steneck



BTA Executive Council:
Standing: Theresa Golinski, Bill Van der Beek, Joe Roderick, Kathy DiFranco (BTA Office Manager), Tom Shine, Kevin Coyne, Donna McStay, Jerry Martusciello, Andy Acunzo, Annie Lackner, Rob Bernocco.
Seated: Robin Steneck, Amy Dan, Roxanna Melendez, Kris Curran, Maria Palminteri, Dina Protus.

Grievance Comittee:

Donna McStay - Grievance Chairperson, Elementary Chairperson
Theresa Golinski - Middle School and Special Services
Kristine Curran - High School and Freshman Center

 


Co-Chairs and SLO Chairs:

Committee Name Title School

AIS McStay, Donna BTA Co-Chair SMS
Art Bonardi-Sullivan, Mary BTA Co-Chair NMS
Central Computer (Steering) McGinn, Mike BTA Co-Chair NMS
Conference Day Coyne, Kevin BTA Co-Chair WMS
Curriculum Advisory Council Cutillo, Janet BTA Co-Chair SMS
District SIT Coyne, Kevin BTA Co-Chair WMS
District Testing McStay, Donna BTA Co-Chair SMS
English HS Curran, Kris BTA Co-Chair ROSS
English MS Meinkes-Lumia, Gayle BTA Co-Chair FAC
Foreign Language (LOTE) MS Morgan, Karen BTA Co-Chair WMS
Foreign Language (LOTE) HS Cerceola, Christine BTA Co-Chair ROSS
Housing Coyne, Kevin BTA Co-Chair WMS
In-Service Palminteri, Maria BTA Co-Chair WMS
Interdisciplinary Borsuk, Doug BTA Co-Chair HEM
Kindergarten Brandow, Debbie BTA Co-Chair PP
Kindergarten Report Card Brandow, Debbie BTA Co-Chair PP
Library Golinski, Theresa BTA Co-Chair WMS
Math - MS Zappia, Deb BTA Co-Chair WMS
Math - Secondary Leschik, Michele BTA Co-Chair FC
Math/Computer - Elem Knoblach, Diane BTA Co-Chair LOR
Music Kleemann, John BTA Co-Chair WMS
Music Pace, Susan BTA Co-Chair SMS
Phys Ed Lantz, Jason BTA Co-Chair ROSS
Policy Review Coyne, Kevin BTA Co-Chair WMS
Professional Development Palminteri, Maria BTA Co-Chair WMS
Reading - Elem Burchard, Irene BTA Co-Chair LOR
Reading - Secondary Lasky, Katie BTA Co-Chair ROSS
Report Card - Elem Burchard, Irene BTA Co-Chair LOR
Science - HS Amato, Chris BTA Co-Chair ROSS
Science - MS Leventhal, Neil BTA Co-Chair WMS
Social Studies - MS Barber, Kathleen BTA Co-Chair SMS
Special Ed Certification Palminteri, Maria BTA Co-Chair WMS
Writing Protus, Dina BTA Co-Chair N EL
Art Murphy, MaryJo SLO Chair - Elem Art OP
Art Alexander, Andrea SLO Chair - HS Art SOND
Business Balcarcel, Brian SLO Chair - HS Business ROSS
ESL Chaikin, Karina SLO Chair - MS ESL NMS
ESL Costa, Heather SLO Chair - HS ESL SOND
ESL Munoz, Cheryl SLO Chair - Elem ESL LOR
Health Murphy, Bonnie Jean SLO Chair - MS Health SMS
Health Yablon, Cori SLO Chair - HS Health ROSS
Home & Careers McDermott, Lorie SLO Chair - HS Home & Careers SOND
Home & Careers Pesci, Felice SLO Chair - MS Home & Careers EMS
Music Bedell, Josh SLO Chair - MS Chorus EMS
Music Callaghan, Ed SLO Chair - Primary Music PP
Music Helbock, Christine SLO Chair - HS Music/Band ROSS
Phys Ed Redden, Brian SLO Chair - Elem Phys Ed SE
Phys Ed Woolley, Jason SLO Chair - MS Phys Ed WMS
Social Studies - HS Neikam, Robert SLO Chair - Secondary SS SOND
Special Ed Keller, Donna SLO Chair - HS Spec Ed ROSS
Special Ed Mikochik, Diana SLO Chair - MS Spec Ed NMS
Special Ed Moerler, Sue SLO Chair - Elem Spec Ed LOR
Special Ed - HS Farrell, James SLO Chair - HS Spec Ed SOND
Technology Brooks, Brian SLO Chair - HS Tech SOND
Technology Lafler, Devin SLO Chair - MS Tech WMS

⇧top

2015-16 Delegates:

Jerry Martusciello Bilingual
Raquel Carpenter East MS
Paul Intreglia East MS
AnnMarie Madsen East MS
Michelle Maier East MS
Shaun McInnes East MS
Melissa McNamara East MS
Maureen Russo East MS
Bill Van der Beek East MS
Nora Kirdahy EKC
Andrea Malafis EKC
Ana Monteforte EKC
Marlene Pinck EKC
Steve Burby Freshman Ctr
Manny Costeira Freshman Ctr
Jason Coyne Freshman Ctr
Kristine Curran Freshman Ctr
Matt Dickhut Freshman Ctr
Mike Drum Freshman Ctr
Kelly Lemin Freshman Ctr
Don  Massman Freshman Ctr
Eddie Ramirez Freshman Ctr
Melanie Stafford Freshman Ctr
Doug Borsuk Hemlock
Diane Horvath Hemlock
Eileen Imhoff Hemlock
Annie Lackner Hemlock
Donna Felicio Laurel
Eileen Harman Laurel
Kerry Palmese Laurel
Robin Steneck Laurel
Denisse Fuentes Loretta
Diane Knoblach Loretta
Antonetta Lynn Loretta
Al Weinstein Loretta
Lisa Eaton North
Karen Griffiths North
Kathleen Hudzik North
Dina Protus North
Brenda Scopazzi North
Bridget Barsch North MS
Nick Ferraioli North MS
Sally Intreglia North MS
Karen Keane North MS
Mark Kuebler North MS
Diana Mikochik North MS
Rich  Roddin North MS
John Shanley North MS
Denise Braun Northeast
Mary Bricker Northeast
Richard Cadena Northeast
Dyan Nolan Northeast
Lisa Patrick Northeast
Frank Rizzo Northeast
Bill Abair Oak Park
David Brenner Oak Park
Anita Krumholz Oak Park
Tecla Medrano Oak Park
Roxanna Melendex Oak Park
Kelli Nachmias Oak Park
Debbie Brandow Pine Park
Ed. Callaghan Pine Park
Marianne Scifo Pine Park
Fran Zwang Pine Park
Andy Acunzo Ross
Chris Amato Ross
Christine Burrows Ross
Caryn Calisi Ross
Christine Cereola Ross
Jennifer Heintze Ross
Jackie Kelly Ross
Laura Paris Ross
Steve Pinto Ross
Diana Razza Ross
Cindy Reide-Combs Ross
Jackie Rooney Ross
Krystie Stratmann Ross
Cori Yablon Ross
Amy Dan Sonderling
Agostinho Fernandes Sonderling
Robert Hayes Sonderling
Elizabeth Kennedy Sonderling
Veronica Labrador Monteiro Sonderling
Keri Larsen Sonderling
Leonard Lupo Sonderling
Kristen Masotto Sonderling
Gina Murphy Sonderling
Laura Pombonyo Sonderling
Denise Ramo Sonderling
Joe Roderick Sonderling
Anthony Rotella Sonderling
Tom Shine Sonderling
Michael Ullrich Sonderling
Steve Brennan South MS
Stacy Brennen South MS
Lloyd Citrin South MS
Mike Gagliardi South MS
Jason Goodman South MS
Donna McStay South MS
Josh Rotolo South MS
Bryan Warsaw South MS
Kelly Handley Southeast
Evelyn Pena Southeast
Brian Redden Southeast
Lorraine Sarling Southeast
Donna Bagdziunas Southwest
Rob Bernocco Southwest
Leslie Bial Southwest
Lori Gaziano Southwest
Kristin Gorman Southwest
Maria  Malave Southwest
Geri Prendergast Southwest
Nick Argentieri Sp Svcs
Veronica Melgar Sp Svcs
Maria Palminteri Teacher Ctr
Melissa Aruta Twin Pines
Jacquie Azzizzo Twin Pines
Debra Dowling Twin Pines
Doug Nuttall Twin Pines
Jason Rivera Twin Pines
Anne VanHulse Twin Pines
Karen Bonner West MS
Kevin Coyne West MS
Chuck Dale West MS
Antoinette Giampetro West MS
Theresa Golinski West MS
Katie Gordon West MS
Deb Meahan West MS
John O'Neill West MS
Juan Carlos Rincon West MS
Jason Woolley West MS

 

⇧top

To contact the BTA office directly, you can email BTAoffice@brentwoodta.
org
or call 273-4402. 
Office Manager: Kathy DiFranco
Secretary: Christine Cataldo

For general questions or to contact Kevin Coyne, please click on the "General Questions" link below. If you have a question that contains sensitive information for a member of the Grievance Committee, please click the Grievance Committee member's name that pertains to your grade level to email your question.
Do NOT use your Brentwood email address if you have questions/information that should not pass over the Brentwood server.


General Questions